Welcome to Shenzhen Fiberey Technology Co.,Ltd
MTP /MPO trunk cable
  • MTP /MPO trunk cable
  • MTP /MPO trunk cable
  • MTP /MPO trunk cable
MTP /MPO trunk cable
°ĺBrief °Ņ£ļMTP /MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
°ĺSeries°Ņ£ļMTP MPO Patch Cord
Description
MTP /MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

 

Features:

1.0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm fiber optic cable are optional

2. Different fiber sequences and different key configurations are optional.

3. Available in SM (9/125), MM (50 or 62.5/125), OM3 and OM4 fiber types.

4. Available in 8/12/24 fibers.

5. Corning glass fiber is available

6. Ribbon ,Ruggedized or fan-out cord is available

7. LSZH, PVC,OFNR and OFNP rated jacket are optional.

8. Meet IEC61754 , TIAFOCIS 5/604-5 , bell core GR-143 requirements 

 

 

Applications:

1. Data center infrastructure

2. Storage area network

3. Emerging 40 and 100Gbps protocols

4.Premise installations

5. Gigabit Ethernet

6. Parallel Optics

7. Video and military active device termination

 

Specification:

Type SM APC SM PC MM PC
Fiber count 4,8,12, 24 etc. 4,8,12, 24 etc. 4,8,12, 24 etc.
Fiber type OS2,G657A1 etc. OS2,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Maximum Insertion Loss Optimized  Loss Standard Loss Optimized Loss Standard Loss Optimized  Loss Standard Loss
°° °‹0.35 dB °‹0.70 dB °‹0.35 dB °‹0.70 dB °‹0.35dB °‹0.50dB
Return Loss °›60 dB °›45 dB °›20 dB
Durability °›500 times °›500 times °›500 times
Operating Temperature -40°„C ~ +80°„C -40°„C ~ +80°„C -40°„C ~ +80°„C
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 850nm

Pre£ļMPO LC 12 Cores Fan-out MM patch cord
Next£ļMPO/MTP 12cores Harness patchcord
About us
Company Profile
Quality Control
Products
MPO/MTP Solution
PON Splitters
Fiber Management
Fiber Patch cord
Fiber Optic Transceivers
WDM Optical Network
Contact us
Tel£ļ0086135 1074 7243
E-mail£ļsales@fiberey.com
Address£ļ3/F,Building 23,Dayun software Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen City, China(P.C.: 518000)
Leave Message