Welcome to Shenzhen Fiberey Technology Co.,Ltd
SC-SC Optic Adapters
  • SC-SC Optic Adapters
  • SC-SC Optic Adapters
  • SC-SC Optic Adapters
SC-SC Optic Adapters
【Brief 】:

 

【Series】:SC Adapters
Description

Description:

The SC adapters are the most used item for modern day optical fiber systems. With the audible click locking mechanism and pull proof design the SC adapters provides a secure interconnection. Fiberey supplies SC fiber optic adapters which can be used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a patch panel or distribution box.

Features:

Used to mate two connectors together.
Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.
Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.
Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation;
High precision of mechanical dimensions
Good compatibility
Low insertion loss ≤ 0.2dB ; High return loss≥ 45dB (PC), ≥ 60dB (APC)
High reliability and stability
Fiber optic adapter APC,UPC, PC optional
simplex / duplex ; multi-mode / single-mode optional 
Available with single-fiber & multi-fiber patch cords and pigtails.
Operating temperature.: -40°C~+80°C
Color coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.
Color: Blue (PC/SM), Green (APC), Beige (PC/MM)

 

 

Application:

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

Details

Technical Specifications

Parameters

SC/PC

SC/UPC

SC/APC

Working Temperature

-25 ~ +75 °C, or -13 ~ +167 °F

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.25

≤0.25

≤0.25

Return Loss (dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

Durability (Times)

≥600

≥600

≥600

Tensile strength (N)

≥55

≥55

≥55

Pre:12 Core MTP / MPO Fiber Cassette Modules for 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Next:ST-ST Optic adapters
About us
Company Profile
Quality Control
Products
MPO/MTP Solution
PON Splitters
Fiber Management
Fiber Patch cord
Fiber Optic Transceivers
WDM Optical Network
Contact us
Tel:0086135 1074 7243
E-mail:sales@fiberey.com
Address:3/F,Building 23,Dayun software Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen City, China(P.C.: 518000)
Leave Message