Welcome to Shenzhen Fiberey Technology Co.,Ltd
QSFP+ 40GbE Direct Attach Cable
  • QSFP+ 40GbE Direct Attach Cable
  • QSFP+ 40GbE Direct Attach Cable
  • QSFP+ 40GbE Direct Attach Cable
QSFP+ 40GbE Direct Attach Cable
¡¾Brief ¡¿£ºQSFP+ 40GbE Direct Attach Cable
¡¾Series¡¿£ºDirect Attach Cables
Description

General Description

QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).

Features

  Compliant with SFF- 8436.

  Up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel

  Up to 7m transmission

  Operating temperature: 0~70¡æ

  Single 3.3V power supply

  RoHS compliant


Benefits

  Cost-effective copper solution

  Lowest total system power solution

  Lowest total system EMI solution

  Optimized design for Signal Integrity

Applications

  40G Ethernet

•  data centers

 

General Product Characteristics

QSFP+ DAC Specifications

Number of Lanes

Tx & Rx

Channel Data Rate

10.3125 Gbps

Operating Temperature

0 to + 70¡ãC

Storage Temperature

-40 to + 85¡ãC

Supply Voltage

3.3 V nominal

Electrical Interface

38 pins edge connector

Management Interface

Serial, I2C

High Speed Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Units

Notes

Differential Impedance

Zd

90

100

110

¦¸

Differential Input Return Loss

SDDXX

<-12+2* SQRT (f) with f in GHz

dB

0.01~4.1GHz

<-6.3+13*

Log10/(f/5.5) with f in GHz

dB

4.1~11.1GHz

Common Mode Output Return Loss

SCCXX

< -7+1.6*f with f in GHz

dB

0.01~2.5GHz

-3

dB

2.5~11.1GHz

Difference Waveform Distortion Penalty

dWDPc

6.75

dB

VMA Loss

L

4.4

dB

VMA Loss to Crosstalk Ratio

VCR

32.5

dB

 

 

Pre£º40G Q/4SFP+ Direct Attach Cable
Next£º1x2- ABS PLC SPLITTER FC-APC/UPC
About us
Company Profile
Quality Control
Products
MPO/MTP Solution
PON Splitters
Fiber Management
Fiber Patch cord
Fiber Optic Transceivers
WDM Optical Network
Contact us
Tel£º0086135 1074 7243
E-mail£ºsales@fiberey.com
Address£º3/F,Building 23,Dayun software Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen City, China(P.C.: 518000)
Leave Message